Joondalup Store Grand Opening Read More
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converter 1280 Mbit/s 1310 nm
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converter 1280 Mbit/s 1310 nm

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converter 1280 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU
NWTL-SM311LS
TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC
  • Free Pick Up From 4 Convenient Locations
  • Fast Delivery Australia-wide
  • Price Match Available*
  • 7 Day Return Policy*
  • Business since 1996

 

*Subject to our terms and conditions

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module . Maximum data transfer rate: 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z, Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Power requirements: 3.3V

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
More Information
SKUNWTL-SM311LS
ManufacturerTP-Link
Device TypeTransceiver Module
Module TypeSFP