Joondalup Store Grand Opening Read More

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter

SKU
NWNICDLDMC-515S
Stock at suppliers, pay to secure your product
$89.00
In stock
DMC-515SC Media Converters
    • Free Pick Up From 5 Convenient Locations
    • Fast Delivery Australia-wide
    • Price Match Available*
    • 7 Day Return Policy*
    • Business since 1996

 

*Subject to our terms and conditions

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: Fiber SC. Connectivity technology: Wired. Width: 120 mm, Depth: 88 mm, Height: 25 mm. I/O ports: 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis
More Information
ManufacturerD-Link
VPNDMC-515SC
GTIN0790069241864
Cubic Weight1.0000
VPN (C2C DO NOT USE - PLEASE CHANGE)DMC-515SC
Cabling technologyFiber SC
Connectivity technologyWired
I/O ports10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Width120 mm
Depth88 mm
Height25 mm
Weight292 g

What are your delivery options and how much is shipping?

We offer Standard Shipping and Express Shipping both with tracking available.

Shipping cost depend on where the goods are being delivered to, and how heavy and big they are. It will be automatically calculated at checkout page after the postcode inserted.

 

When will the order be dispatched?

All online order for delivery is process the same day if placed before 3pm from Monday to Friday. Any online orders after 3pm for delivery are generally dispatched the next business day. Except those that require security checks which will be explained in FAQs.

 

When I can pick up my order?

Your order will be ready in store in 1 hour after your order is placed provided all the items are in stock. Our staff will contact you as soon as possible if there is any issue with the availability related to your order.

 

Do you do price matching?

We generally do price matching on request, subject to following conditions:

  1. the identical product must be listed by a local WA competitor that also has a shopfront with stock on hand;
  2. and we must be able to confirm, at time of sale that these conditions are met.

    If you believe we can do any better on pricing, we are more than happy to quote pricing (at our discretion) for you before you place order. However, we reserve the right to refuse sales/price match for any reasons.

 

What does “in stock” mean?

“in stock” means the product is in stock at Austin Computers and available for dispatch/pick up in 24 hours.

 

What does “in stock at suppliers” mean?

“in stock at suppliers” means the product is temporary out of stock at Austin Computers, but is available from supplier(s) in Australia. However, stock availability from supplier may subject to change and may not reflect to our website in time. But most likely the stock will be dispatched from our supplier in 2-3 business days. Our staff will contact you as soon as possible if there is any issue with the availability related to your order.

 

Do you accept change of mind return?

Yes, you can return the product within 7 days after purchase. The product must returned in its original condition with manufacture sealed and unopened packaging. Please note, the shipping for sending and returning is not refundable.

 

If you cannot find the answer you looking for, please check our FAQs and Terms & Conditions for more information. Alternatively, you can also contact directly through phone or email or have a chat in store. Our contact details can be found at the top-right corner of our website.