Joondalup Store Grand Opening Read More

TP-LINK MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode

SKU
NWTPMC200CM
Stock at suppliers, pay to secure your product
$59.00
In stock
IEEE 802.3ab/z/x, 1x 1000BASE-T, TX, RX, Grey
    • Free Pick Up From 6 Convenient Locations
    • Fast Delivery Australia-wide
    • Price Match Available*
    • 7 Day Return Policy*

 

*Subject to our terms and conditions

TP-LINK MC200CM. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 100 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125 µm. LED indicators: Link,Power, Safety: FCC, CE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 104 °F

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
More Information
Manufacturer TP-Link
VPN TL-MC200CM
Cubic Weight 0.8500
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 100Base-TX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity 1
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector SC
DC-in jack Yes
Internal No
LED indicators Link,Power
Safety FCC, CE
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 104 °F
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 158 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
External power adapter Yes
Manual Yes
User guide Yes